A collection of media articles and some ephemera for Taranaki artists, collected by Alison Robinson. Collection is indexed alphabetically by surname of the artist.
Maker
Robinson, Alison Margaret
Primary Maker
Alison Robinson
Department
Archives
Classification
Production Date
Circa 1970-2013
Subject Place

Archive Contents

  Box 1

Folder 1: A

Jean Abbott

N. Adams

Viv Adamson

Anne Aitchinson

Kathleen Allan

‘Dot’ Anderson

Keith Anderson

Mandy Angus

H.H. and F.A. Arden

Sheree Arden

Bernard Aris

Barbara Armfield

Heather Artinian (nee. Robinson)

Gaye Atkinson

Marj Aru-Kupa

Folder 2: B

Margaret Bake

Ian Baker

Bernadette Ballantyne

Jordan Barnes

Jude Barnes

Doris Barton

Ben Barrett

Lyal and Jocelyn Barrett

Quintin Barrett

Aithnia Batchelor

Kim Batchelor

Gael Baldock

Tom Bates

Chris Beale

Florence Beaven

Nolan Belcher

Sir Frances Dillon Bell

Mark Bellringer

Leo Bensemann

Kieran Best

Harley Betts

Paul Bieleski

Margaret Bishop

Andrew Black

Warwick Blanchett

Daphne Bland

Mark Bloomfield

Suzanne Bloch-Jorgensen

Tanya Blong

Derek Bollen

Graeme Bond

Kevin Bone

Victor Borok

Denis Bourke

Kevin Bowen and Margaret Bailey

Derek Bracegirdle

Alf Brandon

Nicholas Brandon

Liz Bridgeman

Relwyn Brimelow

David Brown

Pandora Brown

George Burgham

Paul Burgham

Greg Burke

Cameron Burnell

Tony Burton and Dinah Wright

Folder 3: C

Tyler Cann

Nadine Carryer

Dina Carryer

Alan Carter

Alby Carter

Graham Carter

Stacey Carter

Tony Carter

Tim Chadwick

Rob Challis

Mark Chapman

James Walter Chapman-Taylor

Ceri Chrisholm

Gordon Chisnall

Philip Clairmont

Fiona Clark

Paul Clark

Anne-Marie Clegg

Barbara Clegg

David Clegg

Glen Coates

Audrey Coleman

Yvonne Coleman

Batchelor Collins

Lois Connell

Sheila Connell

Dale Copeland

Alan Coplestone

Mon Copplestone

Ruth Costello

Jan Cox

John Crawford

Betty-Marie Crockett

Robert Cross

Tora Ngaia Cruden

Folder 4: D

Harry Dansey

Allan Davis

Laurel Davis

Lorna Davies

Mary Donald (nee. Reid)

Rachel Doré

Jane Dove

Don Drabble

Robin Drake

Don Driver

John Alfred Duffill

Mark Dwyer

Folder 5: E, F, G

Audrey Eagle

Margaret Edwards

Alice Eaton

Edward Eves

Jacklyn Edgecombe

Troy Egan

Julie Ekdahl

Lesley Ellmore

Gilliam Elmsie

Emmerton sisters

Frank Eustace

Stephen Ewbank

Carl Fairweather

Jean Finer

Joan Fitzpatrick

Russell Fleet

Margaret Foley

John Ford

Nicky Foreman

Jim Foresyth

Mary-Ellen Fox

Deborah French

Paula Frost

Mikaere Gardiner

Graham Garton

Bruce Gatwood-Cook

Mavis Gibson

Fanny Betha Good

Barbara Gordon

Thelma de Lancy Green

Pat Greenfield

Wally Grey

Geoff Grierson

Bjorn Grube

Jack Guild

John Gully

Alistair Guthrie

Pip Guthrie

Rowan Guthrie

Folder 6: H, I, J

Regan Habib

Oriwa Tahupatiki Haddon

Hemi Haddon

Janet Hainsworth

Ambury Hull

Jane Hamann

Jane Hamann

Karen Hamer

Grethe Hansen

Fridtjof Hanson

Jason Hardwick

Janet Hardwick-Smith

Denis and Allan Harold

Liz Hart

Jess Harré

Edwin Harris

Lee Harrop

Paul Hartigan

Rob Hartwell

David Hatcher

Gilliam Hatcher

Jim Haywood

Dave Hegglun

Christine Hellyar

Greg Hepworth

James Heremaia

Rangimarie Hetet

Sandy Hickey

Harvene Hickman

Jean Higgins

Michael Hight

Murray Hill

Donna Hitchcock

Milton Hohaia

Ngahina Hohaia

June Hooper

Geoff Horner

Maree Horner

Graeme and Adrian Hotter

Derek Hughes

Jan Huijers

Reg Hull

Paul Hutchinson

Susie Huston

Marjory Imrie

Marguerita Iremonger

Robyn Jacobs

Kim Jarrett

Paul Jensen

Philip Jones

Corinne Joseph

Darryn and Angela Joseph

Paora Joseph

Shirley Julian

Folder 7: K

Rusty Kane

Trish Kane

Sally Karina

Sue Keast

Patrick Keepa

Deane Kelly

Evelyn Keller

Rowan and Trish Kelly

Melva Kibby

Rosalie Kilsby

Martha King

Glen Kipa

Julie and Rangi Kipa

Graham Kirk

F.J. Kirkwood

Bill Kleeman

Eugene Kreisler

Aaron Kreisler

Tom Kreisler

Tony Kuepfer

Shonagh Kuklinski

Folder 8: L

Sally Laing

Peter Lambert

Rachel Lambert

Richard Landers

Darcy Lange

Dorothy Lange

Sharon Mackie Langton

Laurence A Larkin

Jock Leggott

John Leggott

Leslie Le Grove

Maree Liddington

Jean Linklater

Merle and Diane Lithgow

Derek Parker Little

Don Little

Ian Littlewood

Trevor Lloyd

Wayne Lobb

Stan Long

Kenneth Long-Taylor

Fay Looney

Brian Lunt

Len Lye

  Box 2

Folder 9: M

James McAllister

Jeanne Macaskill

Linda McBreen

Ritta McCluggage

Karen McCullough

Grant MacDonald

Maia McDonald

Mark McDonald

Michele McDonald

Ian McGill

James McKillop

Sharon Mackie-Langton

Mark McLachan

John McLean

Alex McLeod

Maureen McPhillips

Lindsay Maindonald

Madrian Malloch

Stan Mancewicz

Bryce Mann

Josh Manu

Melville Manu

Kenneth Marcos

Blair Mare

Polli Marriner

MacKenzie Marriner

Janet Marshall

Robin and Alice Mason

Margaret Mason

Jo Massey

Bronwyn Matthews

Margaret Matthews

Richard Mathieson

Lorna Maxwell

Karen Mekalick

Jasmine Middlebrook

Kathryn Mischefski

Jane Mitchell

Margaret Molloy

Steve Molloy

Rebecca Mooney

John Lysaght Moore

Murray Moorhead

Lee Morgan

Judy Morrisey

Lyn Morresey

Roger Morris

Sue Morton

Bruce Moss

Alan Muggeridge

Marianne Muggeridge

Gabby Mulholland

Peter Mulgreen

Graham Mulvay

Maurice Mundt

Selwyn Muru

Tom Mutch

Folder 10: N, O, P

Leon Narby

Wendy Neighbours

Joyce Newson

Darcy Nicholas

Gary Nicholas

Colyn Nicholl

Tony Nicholls

Peter Nichols

Tania Niwa

Caz Novak

Paula Novak

Shannon Novak

Julie Nowell

Philip and Puhi Nuku

Nigel Ogle

Willie Oka

Okato Fabric Artists

Greer Osborne

Emma O’Sullivan

Hilary Owens

Joy Peckham

Al Parker

Stan Perrott

Graham Percy

Roger Peters

Isaac Petersen

Bruce E. Phillips

Jan Pidwell

Shirley Pimm

Phillip Pittwood

Porcelain Painters

Beth Pottinger-Hoskings

Val Potts

Rae Priest

Necia Prior

Mark Probyn

Mili Murpil

Howard Purser

Trevor Pye

Folder 11: R

Bev Rae

Trevor Reid

Henrietta Reason

David Reid

Shane Reed

Barbara Olson-Reid

Kevin Richards

Graeme Ries

Rusty Ritchie

Jim Roberts

Lesley Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Alison Robinson

Barbara Robinson

Brian Robinson

Caroline Robinson

Stephanie Robinson

Pat Rogers

Reece Rongonui

Bette Rowe-Kircher

Michelle Rowland

Debz Ruffell

Tony Rumball

Jan Russell

Mark Russell

Folder 12: S

John Sargeant

Winsome Sarten

David Sattler

Olga Sawyers

Veronica Schrader

Damin Radford Scott

Margaret Scott

M.C. Tali

Mike Scott

Rebecca Scott

Tracey Scott

John Schumacher

Cath Sheard

Caroline Shepheard

Robin Sinclair

Wayne Sinclair

Chuck Simpson

Glen Skipper

Peter Skipper

Rangi Skipper

Lana Sklenars

Robyn Smaller

Christine Smith

Janet Smith

Michael Smith

Michael Smither

Janet Snow

Cheryll Southeran

Sue Spannagl

Mike and Lyn Spencer

Margaret Springett

Gabrielle Stachl

Billie-Ann Stallard

Mavis Standish

Alan Stevenson

Alan and Margaret Stevenson

Kathy Stevenson

Michael Stevenson

Val Southcombe

Ann Stockman

Rosemary Stoppard

‘Sunset’

Marie Swan

Folder 13: T, U, V

Albert Tamati

Cyril Tamati

Hariata Ropata Tangahoe

Alastair Tattersall

Jim Taylor

Les Taylor

Sarah Taylor-Smith

Bev Terry

Moewai Aterea Terry

Elizabeth Thomson

Nick Toa

Dan Todd

Filipe Tohi

June Tonks

George Mortimor Townsend

Heather Townsend

Rob Tucker

Merv Turner

Francis Upritchard

Terry Urbahn

Jayeta Valentine

Rae van’t Hof

Peter van der Linden

Diane Vassey

Renate Verbrugge

Gustavus von Tempsky

Tolder 14: W, Y

Lorayne Walcroft

Pam Walker

J.R. Wall

Keryn Walsh

Vincent Ward

Tony Waterson

Joy Watson

Henry Weston

Mavis Wey

Steve Wharehoka

Waru Wharehoka

Bill Whipp

Christ Whitaker

Judith White

Pat White

Peter White-Robinson

Ross Whitlock

Mark Whyte

Thelma Whittaker

Mani Wichman

Tim Wigmore

Joanne Wilkes

Donna Willard-Moore

Andrew Williams

Brett Williams

Dick and Joan Wills

Derek Wilson

Zoe Witton

Toss Woollaston

Susan Worthington

Rob Wright

Pauline K. Yearbury

James Young

Joyce Young

Accession No
ARC2013-1420

 Share


Can you help us? Click ‘Add Comment’ to share names, details and stories to help enrich the collection.


Be the first to comment.