filters
More Options
Shortlist
  •   Add All to Shortlist
Accession No Name/Title
Polly Walden V Alexander Hastie [item] ARC2017-484
Polly Walden V Alexander Hastie [item]
ARC2017-775
Between Tataurangi Tairuakena, Panara Tairuakena and Awatea Tairuakena all of Okaiawa Aboriginal Natives Plaintiffs AND Mua Carr of Okaiawa Aboriginal Native, Hapeta Nuke, Te Rawhiti Rahuri, Wehi Takamori and Pokere Moeahu all of Okaiawa Aboriginal Natives, the Aotea District Maori Land Board and the District Land Registrar for the Land District of Taranaki Defendants. [item]
ARC2017-777
The Farmers’ Co-Operative Organisation Society of New Zealand Ltd. V. William Holmes. [item]
ARC2017-779
Between Young & Moss of Stratford – Solicitors Plaintiffs AND Alexander John Burnes of Waitara Farmer Defendant. [item]
ARC2017-776
George Perceval Adamson & Another Plaintiffs. V William Draper Defendant. [item]
ARC2017-778
William Wright Clark Plaintiff V James Alexander Hair Defendant [item]
ARC2017-780
Between Patrick Duddy and another, as, Plaintiffs AND Newton King Limited, as Defendant [item]
ARC2017-784
Between Ernest James Lane of Hawera Motor Car Salesman Plaintiff AND Cecil Wilfred Heighton of Hawera, Motor Car Salesman, Eugene Patrick McCarthy of Kakaramea, Farmer and Francis Mortimer McCarthy of Otautu Farmer Defendants [item]
ARC2017-782
The Bank of Australasia V. James Foy and Others [item]
ARC2017-783
The Bank of Australasia V. James Foy and Others [item]
ARC2017-781
Between Roger William Sargent of Hawera Jeweller Plaintiff AND George Preece of Matapu Farmer Defendant [item]
ARC2017-785
Lilian Johnson V. Francis Dominick Gaffaney [item]
ARC2017-786
John Walsh V John Mowat [item]
ARC2017-787
The Corporation of the Mayor Councillors and Burgesses of the Borough of Patea V Egan [item]
ARC2017-788
Between Iris Rita Morrison of Tikorangi an infant by her guardian ad litem John Walter Morrison of Tikorangi aforesaid farmer Plaintiff AND Victor Douglas Whitehead of Tikorangi aforesaid farmer Defendant [item]
ARC2017-789
Between Albert Hay of New Plymouth Baker Plaintiff AND Olive Mary Sydney Hay, formerly of New Plymouth, Married Woman, but now of parts unknown and His Majesty's Postmaster-General of the Dominion of New Zealand Defendants [item]
ARC2017-791
The Union Bank of Australia Ltd. Plaintiff V James Randall Corrigan Defendant [item]
ARC2017-792
A. Johanson V. A.F.G. Lyons [item]
ARC2017-790
David Beggs V. Trine Beggs [item]
ARC2017-793
Elizabeth Geddis Withell V Thomas Edmund Roberts and John Gillman Sharp Dunn [item]
ARC2017-794
Between Brian Cuthbert Lysaght of Mokoia Farmer Plaintiff AND Henry Arthur Lennon of Hawera Accountant Defendant [item]
ARC2017-795
Between Alexander Armstrong Stewart of Eltham Solicitor, Plaintiff AND Robert Horace Phillips of Maunganui Road, Awakino, Farmer, Defendant [item]
ARC2017-803
Between Hector Thomas Earp Mellow of Kaponga Farmer and William Richard James Mellow of Ohaupo Farmer (executors of the will of Richard Thomas Best Mellow late of Kaponga Farmer deceased) Plaintiffs AND Henry Seymour Mundy of Rowan in Taranaki Farmer Defendant [item]
ARC2017-796
Between Thomas Taylor of Wellington Company Manager and Albert Kemball Fyson of Hawera Accountant Plaintiffs AND Thomas Dawson Smith of Auckland, Merchant Defendant [item]
ARC2017-805
Between Newton King Limited a duly incorporated Company having its Registered Office in Currie Street, New Plymouth, and carrying on business at New Plymouth and elsewhere as Merchants and Stock Auctioneers, Plaintiff AND Norman Patrick Curd of Inglewood, Carrier, Defendant [item]
Loading...