Sort Ascending
filters
More Options
Shortlist
  •   Add All to Shortlist
Accession No Name/Title
Blot out hydatids [poster] TM.2001.085
Blot out hydatids [poster]
Native Mistletoes [poster] TM.2000.221
Native Mistletoes [poster]
Peter Lambert exhibition 1998 [poster] TM.2000.201
Peter Lambert exhibition 1998 [poster]
Nga Whaea O Te Moana 1983 [calendar] TM.1999.309
Nga Whaea O Te Moana 1983 [calendar]
ARC2019-092
Between William Percy Martin and Sidney Martin of New Plymouth manufacturers Plaintiffs and
Martin Brothers, Limited of Palmerston North Defendant
ARC2019-091
Between Patrick Antony Leahy of Opunake, Farmer, Plaintiff and
Mary Storey of Auckland, Married Woman, possessed of separate estate, Defendant
ARC2019-090
Between Nelson Ben Bishop of Waiongana near Inglewood, Farmer Defendant and
The New Zealand Law Society, Wellington Defendant
ARC2019-089
Newton King Limited v. Thomas Bottomly
ARC2019-088
Between The Farmers' Co-operative Organisation Society of New Zealand, Limited Plaintiff and
Thomas Godkin of Puniwhakau, Farmer, Defendant
ARC2019-087
Between Union Foundries Limited Stratford Plaintiff and
Coal Oil (NZ) Limited Palmerston North Defendant
ARC2019-086
Between Laurence Robert Ritchie of Hawera commercial traveller Plaintiff and
Coleman Weingott of New Plymouth piano tuner Defendant
ARC2019-085
Between Henry Allan Richards of Manutahi Farm Labourer Plaintiff and
John Potts of Manaia Labourer Defendant
ARC2019-080
Between Albert Edwin Hovind of Hawera Cheesemaker Plaintiff and
Jacob Coffey of Okaiawa Aboriginal Native Defendant
ARC2019-079
Between Jekob Wincent Kurta of New Plymouth Settler and John George Kurta of Wellington Restaurateur Plaintiffs and
Elizabeth Mary Bayly of New Plymouth Spinster, Constance Deborah Hempton of Gisborne Married Woman, Caroline Maggie Giblin of Wanganui, Married Woman, Bertha May Noble of Hamilton Widow, and William Mason Bayly of Palmerston North Engineer Defendants
ARC2019-078
Between Imelda Kathleen Wilson of Stratford Plaintiff and Edward Wallace McCullough of Stratford Agent Defendant
ARC2019-077
Between Lucy Adeline Johnston of Waitara Widow Plaintiff and James Davidson of New Plymouth Blacksmith Defendant
ARC2019-076
Between Roy John Daisley of New Plymouth Butcher Plaintiff and Alma Henry Gilbert of Bell Block Farmer and Anna Gilbert of the same place his wife against her separate estate Defendants
ARC2019-075
Between Robert Louis Roberts and Arthur Louis Roberts both of New Plymouth Carpenters trading together in partnership under the name or style of "R.L. Roberts & Son" Plaintiffs, and Henry Ludovic Martini of New Plymouth Building Contractor and William Thomas Ogilvie of Greymouth Sawmiller trading in partnership under the style of "West Coast Timber & Coal Company" Defendants
ARC2019-074
Between Winifred Raeburn Atchley of New Plymouth wife of Arthur Herbert Atchley Accountant, Plaintiff, and Samuel Oldfield of New Plymouth (trading there under the style of firm of Ezy Milking Machine Company) Machinist, Defendant
ARC2019-073
Between Atlantic Union Oil Company Limited Plaintiff and Campbell's Motors (New Plymouth) Limited Defendant
ARC2019-072
Between Union Steam Ship Company of New Zealand Limited Plaintiff and The New Plymouth Harbour Board Defendant
ARC2019-069
Te Rawhiti of Okaiawa Aboriginal Native plaintiff and Mua Carr and Hapeta Nuku both of Okaiawa Aboriginal Natives, defendants.
ARC2019-068
Margaret Mabel Bennett & others V The Kaupokonui Co-operative Dairy Factory Company Limited
ARC2019-064
Between Maurice Granville of Mangamingi and Humphrey Vere Gower of Matemateonga farmer as administrators in the estate of John Granville of Mangamingi farmer deceased, plaintiff, and Maurice Granville of Mangamingi, defendant.
ARC2019-063
Mrs G M King v Joseph Mischewski, S J Mischewski, J A Mischewski, P P Mischewski and The Wanganui Fresh Food Company Limited
Loading...